Tuesday, 8 November 2011

Hate

One woman is becoming disaster
even though a man is still singing
i’m tearing up at the thought of break up

I can’t touch you, i know yeah eh
i’m falling, catch me (hello)

I hate this love song… i hate this love song.. I hate this love song… i hate this love song.. 

I hate this love song, i’ll never sing it again
so i can stop thinking of you, so i can finally forget
you

I hate this love song, i’m going to sing it with a
smile
in order to cure your loneliness, i’m going to you now
ooh .. Ooh-hoo

I’m scared, this world is meaningless
take me to where you are, a place with the moon and
stars

We were so beautiful; you know
you taught me what love was, hello

I hate this love song… i hate this love song.. I hate this love song… i hate this love song..

I hate this love song, i’ll never sing it again
so i can stop thinking of you, so i can finally forget you

I hate this love song, i’m going to sing it with a
smile
in order to cure your loneliness, i’m going to you now

The warm rays of the sun are of another world
the field of reeds are dancing all alone
i remain paused at a green hill, holding a conversation
i’ve yet to finish with her
the sky is of an expressionless face that holds no
answers
you’re probably hiding behind the clouds, you’re
probably a star

I close my eyes and feel your breath, i dream of you
a smile spreads across my lips, you’re breathing with
me now
time, please stop, don’t divide her and i
wind, stop blowing, this is my last letter to you

I hate this love song, i’ll never sing it again
so i can stop thinking of you, so i can finally forget
you

I hate this love song, i’m going to sing it with a
smile
in order to cure your loneliness, i’m going to you now

Friday, 4 November 2011

Happy Birthday T.O.P


Assalamualaikum,ada sihat ka ??dah lme xupdate blog nihh.Harini aq nk cite pasal my big brother,,haha.his name is Seung Hyun a.k.a ToP BigBang.Takkan korang xkenal kott.Klau xkenal,meh aq kenal kan..

Name: Choi Seung Hyun (최승현)
Position: Rapper / Beat BoxerReal
Stage Names: Tempo, T.O.P

Date of Birth: November 4,1987
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: B
Education: Seoul Art College (Majoring in Musical), Dangook University in Theater & Film ( starting 2008 )
Skills: Rapping, Beat Boxing, Lyrics Making
Debut: BIG BANG

Hobbies: Reading and Swimming
Likes: Theatrical Performances, Musicals, and Fashion Designing
Family Members: Parents & Older Sis
Personality: He speaks well and is extremely stubborn. He likes to be the leader of things and speaks his mind. Shy and he thinks he’s cute.
Musician He Admires: Usher, Omarion, Jay-Z, B2K



Pesanan utk ToP :I wish your happiness and health on your birthday.Have a wonderful year !